Screenreader Navigation - [ Skip to Content | Skip to Main Navigation ]
[FSU Seal Image] - Return to Home
Florida State University - Return to Home

Page supergraphic

The Graduate School / Funding & Awards / Graduate School Fellowships and Grants / Florida State University Fellowship Recipients (Members of the Fellows Society) / University Fellowships / 2010 - 2011 University Fellows

2010 - 2011 University Fellows

Lisa Barrow, Department of Biological Science, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Kahaili Barrows, Department of Biological Science, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Torsha Bhattacharya, Department of Urban & Regional Planning, College of Social Sciences & Public Policy
University Fellowship

Dale Bosco, Department of Molecular Biophysics, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Tammy Bradford, College of Social Work
University Fellowship

Tiffany Brown, Department of Psychology, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Robyn Cope, Department of Modern Languages, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Jordan Cuevas, Department of Economics, College of Social Sciences & Public Policy
University Fellowship

Jordan Cuevas, Department of Statistics, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Matthew Devine, Department of Law, College of Law
University Fellowship

Jonathan Engel, Department of History, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Aimee Hoffmann, Department of Business Administration, College of Business
University Fellowship

Dylan Jackson, College of Criminology & Criminal Justice
University Fellowship

Joon-Il Kim, Department of Physics, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

James McClain, Department of Computer Science, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Jennifer Murray, Department of Computational Science, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Jennifer Murray, Department of Physics, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Jennifer Murray, Department of Scientific Computing, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Jennifer Murray, Department of Scientific Computing, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Roshan Newa, Department of Computer Science, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Jacob Newberry, Department of English, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

David Reed, Department of Classics, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Sangbum Ro, Department of Business Administration, College of Business
University Fellowship

Sergio Sejas, Department of Earth, Ocean & Atmospheric Science, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Sergio Sejas, Department of Meteorology, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Brooke Sherrard, Department of Religion, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Caroline Silva, Department of Psychology, College of Arts & Sciences
University Fellowship

Emily Simonavice, Department of Nutrition, Food, and Exercise Sciences, College of Human Sciences
University Fellowship

Sunny Spillane, Department of Art Education, College of Visual Arts, Theatre & Dance
University Fellowship

Hongtao Yi, Askew School of Public Administration, College of Social Sciences & Public Policy
University Fellowship

Arts and Sciences Logo
    Center for Intensive English Studies Materials Science & Engineering Office of Graduate Fellowships & Awards Office of Postdoctoral Affairs Program for Instructional Excellence Research Computing Center